Privacy Policy Effective date: May 24, 2019

FGASmanager.com ("us", "we", or "our") operates the FGASmanager.com website and the FGASmanager mobile application (the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

1. Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

2. Usage Data

When you access the Service via the Internet on a PC / Tablet, or through a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of device you use, your device unique ID, the IP address of your device, your operating system, the type of Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data ("Usage Data").

3. Tracking & Cookies Data

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

4. How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

Use of Data

FGASmanager uses the collected data for various purposes:

Mobile Phone Access Permissions

FGASmanager needs access to the following to function correctly:

Who we share or disclose your personal data with, including sensitive data

Your personal data will only be shared with third parties in accordance with this Privacy Notice and to the extent permitted by applicable law.

FGASmanager may share your personal data and information with service providers we work with which send our newsletters, perform surveys and questionnaires, process information on our behalf, and host our IT servers. These companies—our vendors—are contractually bound to use your personal data that we share with them with the sole purpose of performing the services we have engaged them to provide.

We may also provide your information to our professional advisors for the services they provide to us and may need to disclose your information if compelled to do so by law, a regulator or during legal proceedings.

Where your personal data is hosted, including sensitive data

Data collected through our Websites are stored on databases hosted in our offices which are located within the EU/UK and may also be hosted by a third-party service provider which manages our backup systems. At the effective date of this Privacy Policy, our third-party service provider manages all its data within the EU/UK.

Transfer of data outside EEA

All countries in the European Economic Area (EEA), which includes the UK, have similar standards of legal protection for your information. We Do Not store your information on third party data centres located outside the EEA

How you can access your personal data, including sensitive data

Under data protection laws, you have a right to:

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, or if you have any questions about our use of your information, please email us at support@fgasmanager.com.

You also have a right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office or other appropriate regulatory authority in relation to your information held by us, and how we use it (contact details can be found here https://ico.org.uk/.)

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

 

© 2019 FGASmanager.com